Atmosphere-Land Observation and Assessment (ALOA):   Teams and People

Research Program Leader : John Le Marshall (B,HO)
Personal Assistant: Kerry Gibb (C,Asp) & Julie Sortino (B,HO)

GROUP 1:  Carbon, Fluxes and Atmospheric Observations 
Research Group Leader:   Pep Canadell (C,BM)
Continental Scale Biogeochemical Cycles
Team Leader: Pep Canadell (TBD) (C,BM)

Peter  Briggs (C,BM)
Vanessa  Haverd (C,BM)
Cathy  Trudinger (C,BM)
Lars  Nieradzik (C,BM)
Micrometeorology
Team Leader: Eva van Gorsel (C,BM)

Steven Zegelin (C,BM)
Dale Hughes (C,BM)
Mark Kitchen (C,BM)
Arantxa Cabello (V,C,BM)
Ray Leuning (R,C,BM)
Observations: EOS Inversion and Analysis
Team Leader: Alex Held (C,BM)

Rowena Smith (C,BM)
Matt Paget (C,BM)
Qin Yi (C,BM)
Stuart Young (C,Asp)
Ross Mitchell (C,BM)
Susan Campbell (C,BM)
Michael Schaefer (V,C,BM)
Kara  Youngentob (V,C,BM)
Barbara  Harrison (V,C,BM)
Alan Marks (V,C,BM)
Observations: Remote Sensing - Cloud and Atmospheric State
Team Leader: Alain Protat (B,HO)

Ken Glasson (B,HO)
Brad Atkinson (B,HO)
Paul Lehmann (B,HO)
Vickal Kumar (V,B,HO)

GROUP 2:  Atmospheric Composition and Chemistry 
Research Group Leader:   Melita Keywood (C,Asp)
Aerosols
Team Leader: Fabienne Reisen  (C,Asp)

Paul  Selleck (C,Asp)
Mick  Meyer (C,Asp)
Jennifer Powell (C,Asp)
Julie McLean (C,Asp)
Jason Ward (C,Asp)
Sarah  Lawson (C,Asp)
Kate Boast (C,Asp)
John Gras (R,C,Asp)
Greenhouse & Ozone Depleting Gases
Team Leader: Paul Krummel (C,Asp)

Bronwyn  Dunse (C,Asp)
Nada Derek (C,Asp)
Paul  Fraser (C,Asp)
Rebecca  Gregory (C,Asp)
Russell  Howden (C,Asp)
Ray Langenfelds (C,Asp)
Darren Spencer (C,Asp)
Paul  Steele (C,Asp)
Marcel van der Schoot  (C,Asp)
Roger  Francey (R,C,Asp)
Blagoj  Mitrevski  (C,Asp)
Paleo and Fugitive Emissions
Team Leader: David Etheridge (C,Asp)

Colin Allison (C,Asp)
David  Thornton (C,Asp)
Scott Coram (C,Asp)
Zoe Loh (C,Asp)
Ann  Stavert (C,Asp)
Ann  Stavert (LWOP,C,Asp)
Ian  Enting (V,C,Asp)
Mauro  Rubino (V,C,Asp)
Reactive Gases
Team Leader: Ian Galbally (C,Asp)

Min Cheng (C,Asp)
Robert Gillett (C,Asp)
Suzannah Molloy (C,Asp)
Erin Dunne (S,C,Asp)
Wayne Kirstine (V,C,Asp)
Elise-Andree  Guerette (S,C,Asp)
Rosemary  Fedele (S,C,Asp)
Ruhi  Humphries (S,C,Asp)

   


Affiliation: (B) Bureau of Meteorology     (C) CSIRO      Locations: (HO) Docklands      (Hbt) Hobart      (Asp) Aspendale      (BM) Black Mountain     

Tags: (V) Visiting Scientist      (S) Student      (R) Retired Fellow      (LWOP) leave without pay      
Please note that the Disclaimers for the Bureau of Meteorology and CSIRO apply also to this site.
teams.php last modified Friday, 28th March, 2014 @ 04:01UTC | Site Map | www.cawcr.gov.au | © 2014